ltds.uk / companies / 08892078
FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED
52 Smithbrook Kilns, Cranleigh, England, GU6 8JJ
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 47540
Company Information
Registered Address52 Smithbrook Kilns, Cranleigh, England, GU6 8JJ
Incorporated12 February 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47540 — Retail sale of electrical household appliances
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due26 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed12 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- CLASSICAL LONDON DECORATING & BUILDING LTD Active
- CRANLEIGH SPICE LIMITED Active
- WEYSIDE CONSULTING LTD Active
- C L TANG LIMITED Active
- SCANCAD SERVICES LIMITED Active
- AMBERLEY INN HOTEL LIMITED Active
- SNAKESTICK LTD Active
- DESIGN WORKSHOP GUILDFORD LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE COMPUTER CENTRE (SALISBURY) LTD Active
- RLW RAHMANI LTD Active
- RACHEMMA LIMITED Active
- EVERYHOME GROUP LIMITED LTD Active
- ATTMU CO., LTD Active
- SYNERMARK LTD Active
- VANT DIRECT LTD Active
- DESIRABLE CONCEPTS LTD Active
Watch FROOTHIE UK & IRELAND LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch